JUNIOR DIVISIONS

Return To Home Page

CLICK HERE FOR THE JUNIOR NATIONAL SCHEDULE

Junior National Playoff Seedings - 1) Wash Twp  2) Glou City  3) Glouceser Twp  4)  Deptford

 Semi Final 1
6-14  8pm  Deptford v. Wash Twp  @Wash Lake Park #6    Deptford 5 3
6-19  8pm  Wash Twp v. Deptford  @Stauffer #4     Wash Twp 13-7
6-20 8:15 Dept v. Wash Twp @ Wash Lake Park    Wash Twp 16-3
Wash Twp Advances To The Championship

Semi Final 2
6-14  8pm  GT v. Glou City  @Johnson Blvd    GT 4 2
6-18  8:15pm  Glou City v. GT  @Lakeland Rear    12-10 Glou City
6-20  8pm    GT v. Glou City  @Johnson Blvd    12-1 Glou City  
Gloucester City Advances To The Championship

Jr National Championship Game Schedule  

6/26  7:30pm   Wash Twp v. Gloucester City    12-5 Gloucester City
6/27  6pm   Gloucester City v. Wash Twp    4-3 Wash Twp
6/27  8pm    Wash Twp v. Gloucester City 
12-3 Gloucester City 

Gloucester City Wins The Junior National Championship

CLICK HERE FOR THE JUNIOR AMERICAN SCHEDULE

Junior American Playoff Seedings - 1) Voohees  2) Stratford  3) Lady Jays  4)  Somerdale

 Semi Final 1

6-13  8:15pm  Somerdale v. Voorhees  @Lions Lake#2         Voorhees 10-9
6-14  8:15pm  Voorhees v. Somerdale @Hilltop                     Voorhees 14 3

Voorhees Advances to Championship 

Semi Final 2  

6-13  8:15pm  Lady Jays v. Stratford  @Vassar       Lady Jays 10 8
6-14  8pm       Stratford v. Lady Jays @Watson       Stratford 16 2
6-19  7pm        Lady Jays v. Stratford @Vassar      Lady Jays 10-2
Lady Jays Advances To Championship      

Junior  American Championship

6/20  Lady Jays v. Voorhees  @Lions Lake #2   Voorhees 9 - 2
6/23  10am Voorhees v. Lady Jays  @Watson
   Lady Jays 5-4
6/27 7:30pm  Lady Jays v. Voorhees  @Lions Lake #2  

CLICK HERE FOR THE JUNIOR PATRIOT SCHEDULE

Junior Patriot Playoff Seedings - 1) Somerdale  2) Runnemede  3) Gloucester Twp  4)  Pine Hill

 Semi Final 1

6-12  8:15pm  Pine Hill v. Somerdale @Hilltop          Somerdale 7 1

6-14  7:15pm  Somerdale v. Pine Hill @Joey Green     Somerdale 21 11

Somerdale moves to Championship

Semi Final 2  

6-12  6:30pm  GT v. Runnemede @Park & Holly    Runnemede  11 10

6-13  6:15pm  Runnemede v. GT @Lakeland     Runnemede 10-9

Runnemede moves to Championship

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

6-19  8:15pm  Runnemede v. Somerdale (18-8 Somerdale)         

6-20  6:15pm  Somerdale v Runnemede (8-2 Somerdale)
Somerdale Wins Junior Patriot Championship